Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
|Take Two | | rowspan="3" |Take Two | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:20, 26 June 2025
Natalie Rebekah Kim (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Save Your Life | Contemporary | Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos 1st in Contemporary |
| Starquest (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mature Movement Quality | |||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| Revel (Tampa) | 8th in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2022 | Embodiment | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz | ||||
| 24/7 | 8th in Mini Solos | |||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 10th in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | When I Cry | Contemporary | Streetz | |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2024 | Midas | Open | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | 3rd in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite | |||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2025 | Take Two | |||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Junior Solos Palladium Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fly | Lyrical | Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Alex Schumann Jace Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| 2024 | Heaven is Here | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ella Schumann Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |