Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Bloom | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Two | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|Surge Tap Fest (Savannah) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 126: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 155: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:49, 26 June 2025
Natalie Rebekah Kim (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Save Your Life | Contemporary | Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos 1st in Contemporary |
| Starquest (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mature Movement Quality | |||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| Revel (Tampa) | 8th in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2022 | Embodiment | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz | ||||
| 24/7 | 8th in Mini Solos | |||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 10th in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | When I Cry | Contemporary | Streetz | |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2024 | Midas | Open | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | 3rd in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite | |||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2025 | Bloom | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Take Two | Tap | Surge Tap Fest (Savannah) | ||
| Revel (Tampa) | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Junior Solos Palladium Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fly | Lyrical | Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Alex Schumann Jace Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| 2024 | Heaven is Here | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ella Schumann Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| 2025 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |