Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Rose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Solo Costume | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bird in Silence | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|The Blackest Crow | |||
| | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heaven Is a Place on Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Top 5<br />Jazz Class Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Winner Takes All | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 189: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |t's All Coming Back to Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Cats & Dogs | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Giana Giacalone<br />Mya Gomez<br />Skyla Jones<br />Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus<br />Brianna Santo<br />James Si<br />Julia Si | |Giana Giacalone<br />Mya Gomez<br />Skyla Jones<br />Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus<br />Brianna Santo<br />James Si<br />Julia Si | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Before it Breaks | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Alexandria Francois<br />Giana Giacalone<br />Mya Gomez<br />Skyla Jones<br />Gabrielle Mackay<br />Vita Malave<br />Emily Mcmanus<br />Michaela McManus<br />Brianna Santo<br />Julia Si<br />Alessondra Tufano | |Alexandria Francois<br />Giana Giacalone<br />Mya Gomez<br />Skyla Jones<br />Gabrielle Mackay<br />Vita Malave<br />Emily Mcmanus<br />Michaela McManus<br />Brianna Santo<br />Julia Si<br />Alessondra Tufano | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2014 Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
*2016 Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2016 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Miss Teen Turn It Up | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* | *2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
*2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||