Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Rose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />entered in title competition<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/535/Media/The%20Rose.m4v Hall of Fame - The Rose]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Long Island)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/535/Media/The%20Rose.m4v Hall of Fame - The Rose]</ref> | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Solo Costume | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Solo Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bird in Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Summertime | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|entered in title competition<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 142: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Winner Takes All]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Winner Takes All]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 192: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus | | rowspan="3" |Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 231: | Line 236: | ||
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest | *2017 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
*2017 Miss Teen Turn It Up | *2017 Miss Teen Turn It Up | ||
*2019 Miss Starbound | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn It Up | *2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
*2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | *2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
*2021 Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||