Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 73: Line 73:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Long Island 2)
|Legacy (Long Island 2)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Long Island I)
|StarQuest (Long Island I)
Line 81: Line 81:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="5" |The Rose
| rowspan="6" |The Rose
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|ADA
|ADA
|
|
|-
|DEA (Newark)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />entered in title competition<br />National Workshop
|-
|-
|Headliners
|Headliners
Line 91: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/535/Media/The%20Rose.m4v Hall of Fame - The Rose]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/535/Media/The%20Rose.m4v Hall of Fame - The Rose]</ref>
Line 99: Line 102:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Solo Costume
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Solo Costume
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Bird in Silence
| rowspan="4" |Bird in Silence
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|ADA
|
|-
|Headliners
|Headliners
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|
|Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)
Line 115: Line 115:
|StarQuest (Long Island II)
|StarQuest (Long Island II)
|
|
|-
|Summertime
|
|DEA (Newark)
|entered in title competition<br />National Workshop
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 137: Line 142:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Winner Takes All]</ref>
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Winner Takes All]</ref>
|
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
Line 192: Line 197:
| rowspan="3" |Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus
| rowspan="3" |Vita Malave<br />Emily McManus
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|Legacy (Long Island 1)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)
|Hall of Fame (Long Island)
Line 231: Line 236:
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest
*2017 Miss Teen Turn It Up
*2017 Miss Teen Turn It Up
*2019 Miss Starbound


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn It Up
*2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn It Up
*2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
*2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
*2021 Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==