Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan=“7” style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |American Dream | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |King Porter Stomp | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Red Carpet | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“27” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |America Gone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Garland Waltz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |In Time | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Just Another Number | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style="text-align: center; " |Lost and Found | |||
| rowspan=“6” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“6” style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| rowspan=“6” style="text-align: center; " |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Best in Studio Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary <br> Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Choreography Award <br> Sheer Brilliance Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Lucky One | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Still Alive for Your Love | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Vampire Heart | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Leaves | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Forget the Past | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |I Forget Where We Were | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Never Gonna Change | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Jesse Johnson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Remain Nameless | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||