Jump to content

Olivia Jacobs: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 23:36, 8 November 2025

Olivia Grace Jacobs (born on November 16, 2011) is a teenage dancer. Formerly, she trained at Dance Republic and later The Platform Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Rock a Hula Jazz Showbiz (Phoenix)
2019 PYT Jazz KAR (Mesa)
Showbiz (Phoenix)
Countdown (Phoenix)
Celebrity (Phoenix)
Hollywood Vibe Nationals 5th in Mini Solos
Jump (Phoenix) 3rd in JUMPStart Solos
2020 Rich & Famous Musical Theatre KAR (Mesa)
Showbiz (Phoenix)
Starpower (Gilbert)
Hollywood Vibe
(Garden Grove)
2nd in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
Jump (Phoenix)
2021 Roxie Hart Musical Theatre KAR (Mesa)
Showbiz (Phoenix)
Starpower (Gilbert)
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
2022 I Gotcha Musical Theatre KAR (Mesa)
One Rhythm (Phoenix)
Spotlight (Phoenix 1)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 On Broadway Musical Theatre Emma Scott
Audrey Tenney
One Rhythm (Phoenix) 1st Overall
Spotlight (Phoenix 1) 1st in Elite Gems Duos/Trios
Diamond

Dance Titles

  • ?

Additional Page

Olivia Jacobs/Gallery

References