Olivia Rosiek: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Pharaoh's Daughter | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Troy Brown | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Often a Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Canterna Hardy | |||
|Philadelphia 2023 | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Philadelphia 2024 | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Troy Brown | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mad World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||