Peyton de la Cerda: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 60: Line 60:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />High Gold
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2025
| rowspan="12" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Oh So Quiet
| rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/136/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Oh So Quiet]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/136/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Oh So Quiet]</ref>
|
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 75:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/148/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/148/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref>
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Please Remember
| rowspan="2" |Please Remember
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jump (Honolulu)
|Jump (Honolulu)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Game of Survival
|
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Game of Survival
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 109:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 151: Line 127:
| rowspan="3" |Valynnita<br />Queenie Shum
| rowspan="3" |Valynnita<br />Queenie Shum
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 157: Line 133:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Glendale)
|Velocity (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />High Gold
|}
|}