Paige Kim: Difference between revisions

Line 89: Line 89:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
|
|Earhart
|
|Contemporary
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Silencio Bruno
|
|Hip Hop
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Brynn Waitt
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Brynn Waitt
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Foster Kids
|
|Contemporary
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Shoo Bee
|
|Jazz
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Brynn Waitt
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Brynn Waitt
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hard Knock Life
|Hard Knock Life
Line 144: Line 144:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Joan of Arc
| rowspan="8" |2023
|Production
|Us
|Many Dancers
|Hip Hop
|Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
|Jungle
|
|Open
|
|Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Visan
|Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|-
|-
|Awakening
|Awakening
Line 212: Line 194:
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2024
| rowspan="20" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Landon Indeglia<br />Olivia Visan
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Landon Indeglia<br />Olivia Visan
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Make an Impact
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Landon Indeglia<br />Olivia Visan
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Landon Indeglia<br />Olivia Visan
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bluebird
| rowspan="2" |Bluebird
Line 305: Line 287:
===Workbench===
===Workbench===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|did not place
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}