Paige Kim: Difference between revisions
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Red Wagon | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stupid Cupid | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Headliners (Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |To the Past | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Headliners (Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nature Boy]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Growing Pains | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REVEL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Medusa's Curse | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REVEL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||