Paige Kim: Difference between revisions

Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |Red Wagon
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
|Headliners (Poconos)
|Headliners (Poconos)
|
|
Line 61: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |To the Past
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|Headliners (Poconos)
|Headliners (Poconos)
|
|
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="8" |Vienna
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
|
|
Line 108: Line 108:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nature Boy]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nature Boy]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
Line 138: Line 138:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Growing Pains
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|
|
Line 150: Line 150:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
Line 159: Line 159:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Medusa's Curse
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|
|
Line 259: Line 259:
====Workbench====
====Workbench====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|}
|}