Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Muddy Waters | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Poeir | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 38: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |All About Us | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |KAR (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Camille, Colette, Fifi | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Yo Daddy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | |||
|Jazz | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 16 July 2024
Peyton Vialpando (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R Dance Studio with her sister Avery.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2019 | Poeir | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | |
| 2020 | Open Hands | Lyrical | Rainbow (Colorado Springs)[1] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos |
Unsorted Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | All About Us | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| 2019 | Yo Daddy | Jazz | did not place | |
| Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Try | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Do it Like This | Jazz | Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|