Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]].{{stub}} | '''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]].{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |#Instafamous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fantasia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Till Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Unsorted Duets/Trios=== | === Unsorted Duets/Trios === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||