Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |#Instafamous | | rowspan="2" |#Instafamous | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | |Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fantasia | | rowspan="2" |Fantasia | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1495/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Fantasia]</ref> | |KAR (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1495/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Fantasia]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1558/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Fantasia]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1558/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Fantasia]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Till Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|Senior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|I’d Rather Go Blind | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 131: | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 175: | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chapstick | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||