Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Poeir | | rowspan="2" |Poeir | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1124/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poeir]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1124/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poeir]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Parliament of Owls | | rowspan="5" |Parliament of Owls | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diary of Anne Frank | | rowspan="5" |Diary of Anne Frank | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | ||
| Line 133: | Line 160: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Camera's Rolling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Macie Pinelle | ||
| | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 179: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Soda Pop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 258: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 276: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|I Don't Like to Show Off | | rowspan="5" |I Don't Like to Show Off | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | | rowspan="5" |Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
Revision as of 07:53, 16 July 2024
Peyton Vialpando (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister Avery.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2019 | Poeir | Contemporary | Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |
| KAR (Denver)[1] | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars Junior Photogenic | |||
| 2020 | Open Hands | Lyrical | Rainbow (Colorado Springs)[2] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos |
| 2021 | Parliament of Owls | Lyrical | Nexstar (Denver) | |
| Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||||
| Starpower (Denver) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||||
| KAR (Denver) | ||||
| Diary of Anne Frank | Contemporary | Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||||
| Starpower (Denver) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||||
| KAR (Denver)[3] | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |||
| 2022 | #Instafamous | Jazz | KAR (Colorado Springs) | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | Senior Photogenic | |||
| Fantasia | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs)[4] | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)[5] | 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance Senior Photogenic | |||
| Till Now | Contemporary | KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | Senior Photogenic | |||
| NYCDA (Denver) | 18th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2023 | DiSRuPTeD | Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| Hurt | Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| 2024 | I’d Rather Go Blind | NYCDA (Denver) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Outstanding Dancer Hip Hop Scholarship Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |
| Nothing Compares 2U | Showstopper (Denver) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Unsorted Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | All About Us | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| 2019 | Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Try | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 2021 | Camera's Rolling | Contemporary | Macie Pinelle | Nexstar (Denver) | |
| Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||||
| Starpower (Denver) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Soda Pop | Jazz | Quincy Nakaguma | Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||||
| Starpower (Denver) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | All That Jazz | Contemporary | Quincy Nakaguma | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos HDE All-Stars |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | did not place | ||||
| Ctrl. Alt. Delete | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Sunglasses at Night | Quincy Nakaguma | Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| It's Gonna be a Long Walk | Macie Pinelle | Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| 2024 | Again | Macie Pinelle | NYCDA (Denver) | ||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Mamma Knows Best | Quincy Nakaguma | NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Yo Daddy | Jazz | Macie Pinelle Brailey Rowe |
Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |
| KAR (Denver) | did not place | ||||
| 2020 | Do it Like This | Jazz | Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | I Don't Like to Show Off | Jazz | Macie Pinelle Brailey Rowe |
Nexstar (Denver) | |
| Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||||
| Starpower (Denver) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| KAR (Denver) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | Chapstick | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Once Upon a December | Open | Alexis Marquez Quincy Nakaguma |
KAR (Colorado Springs) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | Abrianna Chacon Alexis Gonzales Amorina Adame Analise Smith Jayden Archuleta Lillith Shook Sadie Johnson Ellie Lind Jayla Sanchez Tayzha Gutierrez |
Showstopper (Denver) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups Gold | |
| Candyman | Alexis Gonzales Amorina Adame Analise Smith Aniah Martinez Haley Martinez Sadie Johnson Alyssa Barela Ellie Lind Jayla Sanchez Tayzha Gutierrez Lillith Shook |
Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Mini Large Groups Gold | ||
| 2017 | Wicked Little Girls | Alexia Amaro Aniah Martinez Bobbie Sandusky Brooke Brazil Davee Rael Haley Duran Laila Duran Loriah Chacon Trinity Ludwig |
Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Great Balls of Fire | Brooke Brazil Davee Rael Janessa Lopez Alexis Gonzales Alyssa Barela Haley Martinez Sadie Johnson Amorina Adame Analise Smith Rihana Avila Brailey Rowe |
Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Captain Jack | Alexia Amaro Alexis Gonzales Aniah Martinez Bobbie Sandusky Brailey Rowe Brooke Brazil Davee Rael Haley Duran Laila Duran Loriah Chacon Trinity Ludwig |
Showstopper (Denver) | 5th in Junior Large Groups |