Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |#Instafamous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 85: | ||
|Senior Photogenic | |Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fantasia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
|Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1495/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Fantasia]</ref> | |KAR (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1495/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Fantasia]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 84: | Line 102: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Till Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 122: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
|DiSRuPTeD | | rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 210: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Macie Pinelle | | rowspan="5" |Macie Pinelle | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 183: | Line 228: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Quincy Nakaguma | | rowspan="5" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 197: | Line 242: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Macie Pinelle | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 216: | Line 285: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
|Sunglasses at Night | | rowspan="4" |Sunglasses at Night | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Quincy Nakaguma | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |It's Gonna be a Long Walk | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Macie Pinelle | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 281: | Line 368: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | | rowspan="5" |Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||