Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
Line 55: Line 55:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Premier Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref>
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="5" |#Instafamous
| rowspan="4" |#Instafamous
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />12 & Over Solo Costume Award<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
Line 85: Line 82:
|Senior Photogenic
|Senior Photogenic
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Fantasia
| rowspan="4" |Fantasia
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Teen Miss Nexstar
|Teen Miss Nexstar
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 96:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Till Now
| rowspan="5" |Till Now
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|Power Pak Invite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
Line 122: Line 113:
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD
| rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
Line 128: Line 119:
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|
|Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 128:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hurt
| rowspan="3" |Hurt
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
| rowspan="4" |2024
|
| rowspan="3" |I’d Rather Go Blind
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |2024
|I’d Rather Go Blind
|
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship
|-
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Senior Solos
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Senior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Nothing Compares 2U  
|Nothing Compares 2U  
Line 213: Line 207:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
Line 231: Line 225:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="6" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Quincy Nakaguma
| rowspan="4" |Quincy Nakaguma
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
Line 264: Line 252:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete
| rowspan="4" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Macie Pinelle
| rowspan="4" |Macie Pinelle
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
Line 285: Line 267:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Sunglasses at Night
| rowspan="3" |Sunglasses at Night
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Quincy Nakaguma
| rowspan="3" |Quincy Nakaguma
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |It's Gonna be a Long Walk
| rowspan="3" |It's Gonna be a Long Walk
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Macie Pinelle
| rowspan="3" |Macie Pinelle
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Again
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Macie Pinelle
|NYCDA (Denver)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Revolution (Pueblo)
| rowspan="2" |Again
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Macie Pinelle
|NYCDA (Denver)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mamma Knows Best
| rowspan="3" |Mamma Knows Best
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Quincy Nakaguma  
| rowspan="3" |Quincy Nakaguma  
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
Line 370: Line 352:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Colorado Springs)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Denver)
|Starpower (Denver)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Chapstick
| rowspan="2" |Chapstick
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 392: Line 374:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December
| rowspan="3" |Once Upon a December
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Marquez<br />Quincy Nakaguma
| rowspan="3" |Alexis Marquez<br />Quincy Nakaguma
|Starpower (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|KAR (Colorado Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars