Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Premier Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |#Instafamous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />12 & Over Solo Costume Award<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 82: | ||
|Senior Photogenic | |Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fantasia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|Teen Miss Nexstar | |Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 102: | Line 96: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Till Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 113: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD | | rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hurt | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |I’d Rather Go Blind | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|I’d Rather Go Blind | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pueblo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Senior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nothing Compares 2U | |Nothing Compares 2U | ||
| Line 213: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| Line 231: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 264: | Line 252: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Macie Pinelle | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 285: | Line 267: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sunglasses at Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |It's Gonna be a Long Walk | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Macie Pinelle | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Again | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Macie Pinelle | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mamma Knows Best | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pueblo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 370: | Line 352: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chapstick | | rowspan="2" |Chapstick | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 392: | Line 374: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Once Upon a December | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alexis Marquez<br />Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||