Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Open Hands
| rowspan="2" |Open Hands
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Celebrity
|
|-
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref>
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Line 67: Line 70:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="4" |#Instafamous
| rowspan="4" |#Instafamous
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 96: Line 99:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Till Now
| rowspan="6" |Till Now
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|ASH (Denver)
|N/A
|-
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|
|
Line 139: Line 145:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |I’d Rather Go Blind
| rowspan="5" |I’d Rather Go Blind
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship
|-
|ASH (Denver)
|N/A
|-
|Celebrity
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|Revolution (Pueblo)