Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Open Hands | | rowspan="2" |Open Hands | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref> | |Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |#Instafamous | | rowspan="4" |#Instafamous | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Till Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (Denver) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I’d Rather Go Blind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Denver) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pueblo) | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||