RaeLynn Sicard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Father | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move Nationals | |||
(Palm Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Heard It Through The Grapevine | |||
|Tap | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 15 October 2024
RaeLynn Sicard (born on February 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Father | Contemporary | KAR (Riverside) | did not place |
| Move (Riverside) | ||||
| Move Nationals
(Palm Springs) |
||||
| 2020 | Heard It Through The Grapevine | Tap | KAR Virtual | Elite Top First |
| 2021 | Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | ||||
| Applause (Irvine) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
Duets/Trios (Unknown Dancers)
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Spice Up Your Life | Tap | Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place |
| KAR (Riverside) | did not place | |||
| Move (Riverside) |
References