Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Rhauri Samuels.jpg | |image = File:Rhauri Samuels.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|06|10}} | ||
|birthdate = 2012 | |birthdate = June 10, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona <br> New York | |hometown = Arizona <br> New York | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = no pets | |pets = no pets | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Rhuari Samuels''' (born | }}'''Rhuari Samuels''' (born on June 10, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|The Business of Love | |||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (Niagara Falls) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:19, 18 January 2025
| Rhuari Samuels | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | June 10, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona New York |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Gateway Dance Center Draper Center for Dance Education |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | one brother |
| Friends | Oakley Hill Colette Stutzman |
| Pets | no pets |
| Nicknames | |
Rhuari Samuels (born on June 10, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | The Business of Love | In10sity (Niagara Falls) | 4th in Elite Junior Solos | |
| NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | 15th in Primary 6-8 Solos |