Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Rhauri Samuels.jpg
|image = File:Rhauri Samuels.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12-13
|age = {{age|2012|06|10}}
|birthdate = 2012
|birthdate = June 10, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona <br> New York  
|hometown = Arizona <br> New York  
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = no pets
|pets = no pets
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Rhuari Samuels''' (born in 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.
}}'''Rhuari Samuels''' (born on June 10, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2023
|The Business of Love
|
|
|In10sity (Niagara Falls)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|}
|}