Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]]<br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]]<br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
|pets = Higgins (dog) <br> Topaz (cat) <br> Wizard (cat) | |pets = Higgins (dog) <br> Topaz (cat) <br> Wizard (cat) | ||
}}''''' | }}'''''ton Alexandra Ackerman''''' (born on August 24, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a grown-up dancer from Pennsylvania, now living in Los Angeles, California. Payton is a member of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company and was on the show ''Dance Moms'' for four seasons, though she was part of the regular cast starting with the show's second season. | ||
Payton left the show to graduate from high school and has since moved to L.A. She will still continue to dance and support the ALDC. | Payton left the show to graduate from high school and has since moved to L.A. She will still continue to dance and support the ALDC. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Love Games | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | ||