Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Little Red Bike | | rowspan="3" |Little Red Bike | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Hot Lunch Jam | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Maya Williams<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Naomi Harkey<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Renee Ke<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sabrina Chen<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Tiana Zhou<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | |Birdland | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Delivery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soldier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showgirls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Secrets We Keep | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Summertime | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Through the Looking Glass | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spaces | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |You Will Be Found | ||
| | |Lyrical Jazz | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||