Raina Wu: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Angel Standing By
| rowspan="6" |Angel Standing By
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
Line 21: Line 21:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 31: Line 34:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Heart of Glass
| rowspan="8" |Heart of Glass
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
Line 49: Line 52:
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
Line 71: Line 77:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2020
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Far From the<br />Madding Crowd
| rowspan="6" |Far From the<br />Madding Crowd
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 90: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Ghost in the Wind
| rowspan="6" |Ghost in the Wind
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR Virtual (LA)
|KAR Virtual (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First
Line 103: Line 109:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 120:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Looking In
| rowspan="5" |Looking In
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Megan Ellis
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Looking In]</ref>
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Looking In]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 126: Line 135:
|StarQuest (San Francisco)
|StarQuest (San Francisco)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Arrival of the Birds
| rowspan="4" |Arrival of the Birds
Line 157: Line 169:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Volcanic
| rowspan="4" |Volcanic
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
Line 167: Line 179:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Rain in Your<br />Black Eyes
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rain in Your<br />Black Eyes
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 191: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="13" |2023
|
| rowspan="5" |Petricor
|-
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Petricor
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 216: Line 216:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |To Dust
|
| rowspan="4" |Open
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |To Dust
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
Line 237: Line 234:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |She Gets the Flowers
|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |She Gets the Flowers
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
Line 256: Line 247:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}