Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Mr. Piano Man | |||
|Tap | |||
|Edyn Baker<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Greta Hancock<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Ava Wilkins | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Brite | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Charlotte Brayman<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Addie Goodwin<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Greta Hancock<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Paisley Specht<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Reflections | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Edyn Baker<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Addie Goodwin<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Sadie Moran<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Flying Solo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Edyn Baker<br />Baker Barboza<br />Ella Barnes<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Collins Glenn<br />Addie Goodwin<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Emma Libet<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Harper Snow<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chewy Chewy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Edyn Baker<br />Baker Barboza<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Madison Coakley<br />Rabun Coppock<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Abigail Fox<br />Collins Glenn<br />Addie Goodwin<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Greta Hancock<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Harper Snow<br />Paisley Specht<br />Lila Starewicz<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins<br />Gabriella Wise | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Book of Love | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||