Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Evil Like Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |Revolution (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Revolutionary Adjudication | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Revolutionary Adjudication | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Legs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||