Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Evil Like Me
| rowspan="5" |Evil Like Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|
Line 37: Line 37:
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Solos
|-
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|
|-
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild
| rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Tawney Giles
| rowspan="4" |Tawney Giles
|Revolution (Spartanburg)
|Revolution (Spartanburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Revolutionary Adjudication
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Revolutionary Adjudication
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 54: Line 63:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Legs
| rowspan="9" |Legs
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles
| rowspan="9" |Tawney Giles
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|
|-
|-
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore
|-
|Believe (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|Revolution (Spartanburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|Believe (Greenville)
|Jump
|
|-
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Spartanburg)
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-