Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild | | rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Legs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 108: | ||
|Bitter Earth | |Bitter Earth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Leah Evans | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 156: | ||
==Video== | ==Video== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">YAb1myzzmxM</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||