Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild
| rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
Line 72: Line 72:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Legs
| rowspan="8" |Legs
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="9" |Tawney Giles
| rowspan="8" |Tawney Giles
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|
|
Line 96: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 111: Line 108:
|Bitter Earth
|Bitter Earth
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Leah Evans
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini  Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 156:


==Video==
==Video==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">xOTUhyUcd68</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">YAb1myzzmxM</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==