Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions

Line 107: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="7" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="7" |Leah Evans
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini  Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini  Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
|YAGP (Winston-Salem)
|didn’t place
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini  Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini  Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
Line 134: Line 131:
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="1" |Cupid
| rowspan="1" |Ballet
| rowspan="1" |Erin Gardner
|YAGP (Winston-Salem)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 139:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2024
|
| rowspan="1" |Cupid
|
| rowspan="1" |Ballet
|
| rowspan="1" |Erin Gardner
|
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem
|Top 12
|-
|Bitter Earth
|Contemporary
|Leah Evans
|
|
|}
|}