Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =Aleisha Powell (mother)
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Charlie London]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
|friends = [[Charlie London]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
Line 81: Line 81:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Bomb
| rowspan="3" |Bomb
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 93: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Who You Are
| rowspan="7" |Who You Are
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit)
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />High Score Co-Star Solo
|-
|-
|Heat
|Heat
Line 105: Line 108:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
|Wild Horses
|
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
Line 211: Line 219:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Cold Hands
| rowspan="7" |Cold Hands
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Maximus Berkoh
| rowspan="7" |Maximus Berkoh
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|HC Nationals
|HC Nationals
|
|
Line 225: Line 236:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
Line 257: Line 268:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Survivor
| rowspan="8" |Survivor
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="8" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 271: Line 282:
|-
|-
|Inferno
|Inferno
|
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|
|-
|-