Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center | |dance studios = Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents =Aleisha Powell (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Charlie London]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] | |friends = [[Charlie London]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bomb | | rowspan="3" |Bomb | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Who You Are | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />High Score Co-Star Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heat | |Heat | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow | | rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| Line 211: | Line 219: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cold Hands | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Maximus Berkoh | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HC Nationals | |HC Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 268: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Survivor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 271: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno | |Inferno | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||