Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Star Platinum<br />Broadway Bound<br />Callback Invitation
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Broadway Bound<br />Callback Invitation
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
Line 81: Line 81:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Bomb
| rowspan="3" |Bomb
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|HC Nationals
|HC Nationals
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bomb]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bomb]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Who You Are
| rowspan="9" |Who You Are
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Star Platinum
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|Titanium
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit)
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit)
Line 102: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Heat
|Heat
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Fire
|-
|Inferno
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Elite Titanium<br />Runner-Up<br />Miss Junior Inferno
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/37/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Who You Are]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/37/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Who You Are]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1564/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Who You Are]</ref>
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1564/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Who You Are]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
Line 227: Line 233:
|-
|-
|HC Nationals
|HC Nationals
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Heat
|Heat
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Fire
|-
|-
|Inferno
|Inferno
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Elite Top First
|-
|2025
|Rome
|
|Nora Vargas
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 268: Line 281:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="8" |Survivor
| rowspan="9" |Survivor
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="9" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
Line 282: Line 298:
|-
|-
|Inferno
|Inferno
|
|5<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
Line 307: Line 323:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2025
|Paris
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|
|
|}
|}