Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents =Aleisha Powell (mother)  
|parents =Aleisha Powell (mother)  
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Charlie London]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
|friends = [[Charlie London]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
}}'''Sophia Hasson''' (born on January 19, 2012) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center.
}}'''Sophia Hasson''' (born on January 19, 2012) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center.


Line 85: Line 85:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />CS Icon Runner-Up
|-
|-
|HC Nationals
|HC Nationals
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bomb]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bomb]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Who You Are
| rowspan="9" |Who You Are
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1564/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Who You Are]</ref>
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1564/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Who You Are]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="13" |2024
|Wild Horses
|Pose
|Jazz
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Titanium
|-
| rowspan="5" |Wild Horses
| rowspan="5" |
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow
|Heat (LA)
| rowspan="6" |Open
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Fire
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |Make Them Bow
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Star Platinum
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Open Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection (Portland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|