Sophia Santamaria: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Ring Them Bells | | rowspan="2" |Ring Them Bells | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Control | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Goliath | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Otto | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Whisperer | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mama | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Black Lake | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:42, 13 June 2024
Sophia Santamaria (born on May 13, 2010) is a teenage competitive dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| 2021 | Ring Them Bells | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |
| In10sity (Omaha) | ||||
| 2022 | Control | Jazz | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Goliath | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 2023 | Otto | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Whisperer | Open | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 2024 | Mama | Lyrical | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |
| Hollywood Vibe | ||||
| Velocity (Des Moines) | ||||
| Black Lake | Contemporary | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe | ||||
| Velocity (Des Moines) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | The Company Jumps | Jazz | Ava Bogucki Kinley Rockers |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| Three Little Maids | Musical Theater | Konner Blankenship Ava Bogucki Hadley Foster Olivia Jansen Harper Milbourn Reese Reno Brynley Mestan Janis Thurber |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Let Your Halo Shine | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| 2021 | |||||
| 2022 | |||||
| 2023 | |||||