Sophia Santamaria: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Control
| rowspan="5" |Control
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
Line 63: Line 63:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Goliath
| rowspan="8" |Goliath
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/83/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Goliath]</ref>
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/83/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Goliath]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/229/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Goliath]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|24/7
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/229/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Goliath]</ref>
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Otto
| rowspan="5" |Otto
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 89: Line 98:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Whisperer
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
| rowspan="2" |Open
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Grand Scholarship
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Whisperer
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
Line 96: Line 114:
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Grand Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
Line 103: Line 124:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Velocity (Des Moines)
|Velocity (Des Moines)
Line 112: Line 133:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/635/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Black Lake]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/635/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Black Lake]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Velocity (Des Moines)
|Velocity (Des Moines)