Sophia Schiano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Purple Pixies NY | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Purple Pixies NY | ||
|dance studios = Artistic Motion Dance | |dance studios = Artistic Motion Dance <br> Project 21 <br> Danceplex | ||
|titles = ''see below | |titles = ''see below | ||
|parents = Kristy Schiano (mother) <br> Salvatore Schiano, Sr. (father) | |parents = Kristy Schiano (mother) <br> Salvatore Schiano, Sr. (father) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Alive]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Alive]</ref> | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Game of Survival | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Courtney Skye | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just Dance | |Just Dance | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Game of Survival]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Game of Survival]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Do You Hear It? | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Madi Hicks | |||
|Celebrity (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Just Dance | |Just Dance | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Parachute | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Last Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Broken Harmony | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 200: | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carry You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sabina Vess<br />Zoeleigh Hutta | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Falter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlin Ciocchetti<br />& Lily Douglas | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||