Sophie Garcia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m Added missing solos and competitions |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Talisman | |Talisman | ||
|Classical Ballet | |Classical Ballet | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Place | | rowspan="2" |This Place | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | | rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
in Teen Solos | |||
Dj’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
| Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Evermore | | rowspan="2" |Evermore | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | | rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |Radix (Nationals) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |Jumpin’ | ||
|Rejection | |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rejection | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |She In Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Intentions | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Farewell | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My Gift To You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Senior Best Dancer Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||