Tobias Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fire Burnin | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Giselle | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kansas City | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:46, 26 January 2024
Tobias J. Weber (born on October 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fire Burnin | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place |
| Talent on Parade | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Giselle | Classical | Kansas City | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|