Tobias Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tobias J. Weber''' (born on October 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory. | '''Tobias J. Weber''' (born on October 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weird Science | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Papa-Oom-Mow-Mow | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One with Nature | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dust in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Life in Color | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Rain, No Shine | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Aftermath | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 26 January 2024
Tobias J. Weber (born on October 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fire Burnin | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place |
| Talent on Parade | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2018 | American Woman | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| 2019 | Weird Science | Tap | NYCDA (Chicago) | |
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Papa-Oom-Mow-Mow | Dancemakers | |||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2020 | One with Nature | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | ||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | ||||
| 2021 | Dust in the Wind | Tremaine | ||
| NYCDA (Denver) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | ||||
| 2022 | Life in Color | NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| 2023 | No Rain, No Shine | NYCDA | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||||
| 2024 | Aftermath | NYCDA (Mobile) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Giselle | Classical | Kansas City | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|