Taylor Morrison: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = 14
|birthdate = March 13, 2009
|birthdate = March 12, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona  
|hometown = Arizona  
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> Tiger Friday <br> MSA Agency
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|dance studios = Dance Connection 2 <br> Moveo Dance Company <br> The Industry  
|dance studios = Dance Connection 2 <br> Moveo Dance Company <br> The Industry  
|titles = TDA Junior Female Best Dancer winner 2022
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]]
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]]
}}'''Taylor Morrison''' (born on March 13, 2009) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2.
}}'''Taylor Morrison''' (born on March 12, 2009) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 52:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="6" |That Walk
| rowspan="7" |That Walk
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Tanya Emmer
| rowspan="7" |Tanya Emmer
|Adrenaline (St. Louis)
|Adrenaline (St. Louis)
|
|
Line 62: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/589/act/88/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - That Walk]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/589/act/88/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - That Walk]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz All-Star Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
Line 75: Line 78:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |This Love
| rowspan="2" |This Love
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Adrenaline Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Queenie
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|}
|}
Line 147: Line 178:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2021 Junior Miss Starpower
* 2021 Rainbow Elite Junior Dancer of the Year
* 2022 Junior Female Best Dancer @ The Dance Awards


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==