Taylor Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taylor Smith''' (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Company Space. | '''Taylor Smith''' (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Company Space. Formerly, she trained at KAOS Dance Elite. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Muddy Waters | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Fluid | |Fluid (Seattle) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8-10 Solos<br />Platinum<br />Choreography Award<br />Elite Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Fluid Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8-10 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Roots | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Fluid (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Fluid (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8-10 Solos<br />Power Ranking<br />Choreography Award<br />Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |Starbound (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Thumbs | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior BreakOut Aritst | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fierce | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evalyn Torres | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Duos/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shealynn Nagel | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Diamond<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||