Tenley Anthony: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 36: Line 35:
|Ooh La La
|Ooh La La
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
Line 43: Line 41:
|Skyscraper
|Skyscraper
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Skyscraper]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Skyscraper]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Junior Photogenic
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 54: Line 50:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 61: Line 56:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 71: Line 65:
|Halo
|Halo
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 82: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 89: Line 80:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 99: Line 89:
|Lipgloss
|Lipgloss
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/175/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Lipgloss]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/175/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Lipgloss]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship:<br />Summer Exclusive Invitation
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship:<br />Summer Exclusive Invitation
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 110: Line 98:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 117: Line 104:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 127: Line 113:
|Legs
|Legs
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 138: Line 122:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 145: Line 128:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 152: Line 134:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 162: Line 143:
|Unravel
|Unravel
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 173: Line 152:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 183: Line 161:
|On My Own
|On My Own
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - On My Own]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - On My Own]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 195: Line 171:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 202: Line 183:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2022
|Malpensa
|Contemporary
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 212: Line 204:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Silver Screen
|Jazz
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2022
|Malpensa
|
|
|
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Solos
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 226: Line 228:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2023
|Become
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 236: Line 248:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Color Song
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 244: Line 261:
|-
|-
|
|
|Silver Screen
|
|
|
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|2024
|Lurk
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 261: Line 282:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|I Lost Something<br />in the Woods
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
|
|Become
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 345: Line 376:
*[http://www.danisagency.com/search.php?id=Tenley%20Anthony Dani's Agency]
*[http://www.danisagency.com/search.php?id=Tenley%20Anthony Dani's Agency]
*[https://www.instagram.com/totallytenley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/totallytenley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@JenniferAnthony-oq5lm Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]