Tenley Anthony: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MSA Agency
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> MSA Agency
|dance studios = Centrestage Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Russian Ballet Academy <br> Danceplex (formerly)
|dance studios = Adage Dance Studios <br> Centrestage Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Russian Ballet Academy <br> Danceplex (formerly)
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]]
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Elektro Dance Academy.
}}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Elektro Dance Academy.
She appeared in season nine of ''Dance Moms''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 34:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Ooh La La
| rowspan="3" |Ooh La La
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Spotlight
|Diamond
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|NUVO
|Skyscraper
|
|Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|AMP
|
|-
|LADM (Dallas)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Skyscraper]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Skyscraper]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Junior Photogenic
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Move
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2020
|
| rowspan="3" |Halo
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|AMP
|
|
|-
|-
|
|LADM
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|Halo
|Contemporary
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Lipgloss
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
|One Rhythm
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Lipgloss
|Jazz
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/175/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Lipgloss]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/175/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Lipgloss]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship:<br />Summer Exclusive Invitation
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship:<br />Summer Exclusive Invitation
|-
|-
|Radix
|
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Legs
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|AMP
|
|
|
|-
|
|NRG
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NRG Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|One Rhythm
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
|Legs
|Jazz
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legs]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legs]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Unravel
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
|AMP
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NRG
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NRG Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Unravel
|Contemporary
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2021-2
|
| rowspan="3" |On My Own
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2021-2
|On My Own
|Lyrical
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - On My Own]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - On My Own]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|NRG Nationals
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2022
|
| rowspan="3" |Malpensa
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|
|-
|2022
|Malpensa
|Contemporary
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|LADM
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Silver Screen
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
|AMP
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Silver Screen
|Jazz
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Shine
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |2023
|
| rowspan="4" |Become
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
|NRG
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
|Radix
|Become
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Velocity
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Color Song
|Color Song
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
|NRG
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Lurk
|Lurk
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Spellbound
|Spellbound
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
|Plastic Doll
|
|
|
|Velocity
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|I Lost Something<br />in the Woods
|I Lost Something<br />in the Woods
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Jump
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 331: Line 215:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Faun
| rowspan="3" |Faun
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Darby Rhodes
| rowspan="3" |Darby Rhodes
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
Line 340: Line 224:
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Duos/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Duos/Trios
|-
|NRG Nationals
|
|}
|}


Line 352: Line 239:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021-2
|2018
| rowspan="3" |What the World Needs
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |Marissa Chura<br />Finley Crisostomo
|unknown
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021-2
| rowspan="6" |What the World Needs
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Marissa Chura<br />Finley Crisostomo
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
Line 361: Line 255:
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|AMP
|
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|NRG Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
Line 398: Line 301:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]