Lily Knopps: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
I added some more competitions Lily attended with her solos |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Shades | |Shades | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Carolyn Butters | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022- 2023 | ||
|Covergirl | | rowspan="3" |Covergirl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Angelina Arroyo | | rowspan="3" |Angelina Arroyo | ||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2023-2024 | ||
|Unchained Melody | | rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Jenn Peterson | | rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson | ||
|Revel | |||
(Nationals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
(Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 20 | |Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diamonds are a<br />Girl's Best Friend | | rowspan="8" |Diamonds are a<br />Girl's Best Friend | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Ashley Moffitt | | rowspan="8" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum National Dance Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24 Seven | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Nationals) | |Revel (Nationals) | ||
|Revel Mini National Champion | |Revel Mini National Champion | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nationals) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hide Seek | |Hide Seek | ||
| Line 68: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thule | | rowspan="2" |Thule | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |Shine | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Lea McKinley | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lea McKinley | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum National Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Minneapolis) | |Revel (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||