Lily Knopps: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 2nd (24/25)
|school grade = 3rd (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|affiliations = Weissman Dance <br> Signature Models & Talent <br> Meredith Agency
|affiliations = Weissman Dance <br> Signature Models & Talent <br> Meredith Agency
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Alicia Knopps (mother) <br> Derek Knopps (father)
|parents = Alicia Knopps (mother) <br> Derek Knopps (father)
|friends = [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]]
|friends = [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]]
}}'''Lily Knopps''' (born on May 21, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Wisconsin, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced at Dance Connection Scottsdale. She also trains with her home studio, Diamond School of Dance.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Lily Knopps''' (born on May 21, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Wisconsin, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced at Dance Connection Scottsdale. She also trains with her home studio, Diamond School of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 47: Line 47:
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Arroyo
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Arroyo
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
Line 55: Line 55:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2023-4
| rowspan="19" |2023-4
|Hide Seek
|Hide Seek
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 62: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Thule
| rowspan="3" |Thule
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|Elite Top First
|Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Shine
|Shine
|
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 98:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Diamonds are a<br />Girl's Best Friend
| rowspan="9" |Diamonds are a<br />Girl's Best Friend
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Moffitt
|KAR (Mesa)  
|KAR (Mesa)  
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix 2)
|Showstopper (Phoenix 2)
Line 106: Line 109:
|Showstopper Nationals (Orlando)  
|Showstopper Nationals (Orlando)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
|Platinum (Madison)
|Platinum (Madison)
Line 139: Line 145:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
|
|Ultra Competitive<br />Petite Icon of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 148: Line 154:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/397/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Dreamed a Dream]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/397/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Dreamed a Dream]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
Line 196: Line 202:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|24/7 (Houston)
|24/7 (Houston)
Line 263: Line 269:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2017 births]]