Lily Knopps: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m I added Lily’s most recent competitions she attended
Line 129: Line 129:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2025
| rowspan="25" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Big Time
| rowspan="3" |Big Time
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Little Miss Starbound<br />Diamond
|Little Miss Starbound<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|Intrigue
|
|
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 151:
|Ultra Competitive<br />Petite Icon of the Year
|Ultra Competitive<br />Petite Icon of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="4" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
|
|
Line 160: Line 163:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth
|Radix (Nationals)
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|-
| rowspan="5" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Apprentice
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Apprentice
Line 171: Line 177:
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />Invitational Winner
|Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />Invitational Winner
|-
|Revel
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo
Outstanding Dancer Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |When We Remember
| rowspan="4" |When We Remember
Line 190: Line 200:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rose's Turn
| rowspan="7" |Rose's Turn
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond
Line 210: Line 220:
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}