Lily Knopps: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m I added Lily’s most recent competitions she attended |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Big Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
|Little Miss Starbound<br />Diamond | |Little Miss Starbound<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
|Ultra Competitive<br />Petite Icon of the Year | |Ultra Competitive<br />Petite Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Nationals) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Apprentice | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Apprentice | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />Invitational Winner | |Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />Invitational Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
Outstanding Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |When We Remember | | rowspan="4" |When We Remember | ||
| Line 190: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rose's Turn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 210: | Line 220: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||