Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Scars to Your Beautiful | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 113: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|James Brown | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 6 November 2023
Hadley Snell (born on August 31, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister Harper.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Scars to Your Beautiful | Contemporary | KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| 2019-20 | Standing There | Tap | Dive (Spartanburg) | ||
| DM (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Inspire | |||||
| Star Talent | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2021 | Like This | Tap | Inspire | ||
| Legacy (Columbia) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | What I Wouldn't Do | Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | The Real Thing | Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| Believe (Greenville) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2024 | Faith | Jump (Greenville) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | James Brown | Tap | KAR (Spartanburg) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOC (Charlotte) | ||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Critic's Choice |