Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Standing There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Dive (Spartanburg) | |Dive (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Like This | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Inspire | |Inspire (Columbia) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |What I Wouldn't Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |The Real Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Palladium<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||