Jump to content

Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019-20
| rowspan="8" |2019-20
| rowspan="12" |Standing There
| rowspan="8" |Standing There
| rowspan="12" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="12" |Kathy Morrison
| rowspan="8" |Kathy Morrison
|Dive (Spartanburg)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|DM (Spartanburg)
|
|-
|Inspire
|
|-
|Star Talent
|
|-
|-
|Applause (Columbia)
|Applause (Columbia)
Line 48: Line 39:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|
|-
|Jump
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
Line 65: Line 53:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="6" |Like This
| rowspan="4" |Like This
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Kathy Morrison
| rowspan="4" |Kathy Morrison
|Inspire (Columbia)
|
|-
|Encore
|
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Applause (Columbia)
|Applause (Columbia)
Line 87: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="10" |What I Wouldn't Do
| rowspan="11" |What I Wouldn't Do
| rowspan="10" |Tap
| rowspan="11" |Tap
| rowspan="10" |Kathy Morrison
| rowspan="11" |Kathy Morrison
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
Line 108: Line 90:
|Applause (Columbia)
|Applause (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
Line 126: Line 111:
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
Line 202: Line 187:
|Baylee Barber<br />Ava Dresch<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Ellie Tracy
|Baylee Barber<br />Ava Dresch<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Ellie Tracy
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|As Good As It Gets
|As Good As It Gets
Line 208: Line 193:
|Ella Barnes<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Belle Richardson<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Vivie Strickland<br />Landen White
|Ella Barnes<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Belle Richardson<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Vivie Strickland<br />Landen White
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Kick It
|Kick It
Line 214: Line 199:
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Xr2
|Xr2
Line 220: Line 205:
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|The Wave
|The Wave
Line 226: Line 211:
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Beetlejuice
|Beetlejuice
Line 232: Line 217:
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|}
|}


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/hadleysnell/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/hadleysnell/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hadley_snell TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]

Revision as of 06:08, 7 November 2023

Hadley Snell (born on August 31, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister Harper.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Scars to Your Beautiful Contemporary Applause (Atlanta) 3rd in Encore Junior Solos
KAR (Spartanburg) 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
KAR Nationals
(Panama City)
did not place
2019-20 Standing There Tap Kathy Morrison Legacy (Columbia) 3rd in Advanced Teen Solos
Hollywood Summer Tour
Applause (Columbia) 4th in Encore Teen Solos
3rd Runner-Up for
Encore Teen Miss Applause
Starpower (Spartanburg)
24/7 (Atlanta)
Jump (Greenville) 10th in Teen Solos
Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
Radix (Concord)
Radix Nationals
(Las Vegas)
9th in Teen Solos
On the Edge
NUVO (Atlanta)
2020-1 Like This Tap Kathy Morrison Legacy (Columbia)
LOC (Charlotte) 6th in Senior Solos
Applause (Columbia) 3rd in Encore Senior Solos
Encore Senior Miss Applause
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2022 What I Wouldn't Do Tap Kathy Morrison Legacy (Columbia) 6th in Advanced Senior Solos
LOC (Charlotte)
Transcend
Believe (Spartanburg) 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos
World Dance Pageant
Applause (Columbia) 3rd in Encore Senior Solos
24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
Jump (Greenville)
Radix (Concord)
Radix Nationals (Orlando)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2023 The Real Thing Legacy (Columbia) 3rd in Advanced Senior Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Senior Miss Legacy
Hollywood Summer Tour
Encore (Fort Mill)
NYCDA (Greenville)
Believe (Greenville) 3rd in Level 3 15-19 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Believe
Power Pak
WDP Scholarship
Starpower (Atlanta) 9th in Level 3 15-19 Solos
24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
Jump (Greenville) 3rd in Senior Solos
Palladium
Radix (Concord)
NUVO (Orlando) 4th in Senior Solos
DJ's Pick
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2024 Faith Jump (Greenville) 5th in Senior Solos
Ballroom

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 James Brown Tap Applause (Atlanta) 1st in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
KAR (Spartanburg) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
NYC All-Stars
KAR Nationals
(Panama City)
3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Little Bird Open Baylee Barber
Ava Dresch
Hayden Green
Jada Kemp
Brooke Lukie
Lilly Margaret O'Leary
Laura Katherine Perla
Kailee Ross-El
Brantlee Saxon
Michaelia Scott
Ellie Tracy
LOC (Charlotte) did not place
As Good As It Gets Tap Ella Barnes
Madison Blackwell
Ellerie Cox
Blythe Lambert
Elizabeth Scott Lanier
Adriana Rhame
Belle Richardson
Taylor Rivers
Maddie Shaw
Vivie Strickland
Landen White
LOC (Charlotte) did not place
Kick It Jazz Addy Beckham
Jenna Brunson
Reagan Cooke
Ava Dresch
Jordyn Gary
Kelley Gibson
Karrington Harris
Sydney Jones
Mackenzie Macklen
Mary Elle Marchant
Eleanor O'Leary
Bryanna Outman
Hannah Rivers
Ella Samellas
Michaelia Scott
Emme Staton
Lily Thompson
LOC (Charlotte) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Xr2 Jazz Addy Beckham
Jenna Brunson
Reagan Cooke
Ava Dresch
Jordyn Gary
Kelley Gibson
Hayden Green
Karrington Harris
Sydney Jones
Kelley Lee
Mackenzie Macklen
Mary Elle Marchant
Eleanor O'Leary
Lilly Margaret O'Leary
Bryanna Outman
Hannah Rivers
Ella Samellas
Brantlee Saxon
Michaelia Scott
Emme Staton
Lily Thompson
Kayla Ward
LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Senior Lines
The Wave Hip Hop Addy Beckham
Jenna Brunson
Reagan Cooke
Ava Dresch
Jordyn Gary
Kelley Gibson
Darius Goodson
Karrington Harris
Sydney Jones
Kelley Lee
Brooke Lukie
Mackenzie Macklen
Mary Elle Marchant
Eleanor O'Leary
Lilly Margaret O'Leary
Bryanna Outman
Laura Katherine Perla
Hannah Rivers
Ella Samellas
Brantlee Saxon
Michaelia Scott
Emme Staton
Lily Thompson
Kayla Ward
LOC (Charlotte) did not place
Beetlejuice Musical Theater Addy Beckham
Jenna Brunson
Reagan Cooke
Ava Dresch
Jordyn Gary
Kelley Gibson
Darius Goodson
Karrington Harris
Sydney Jones
Kelley Lee
Brooke Lukie
Mackenzie Macklen
Mary Elle Marchant
Eleanor O'Leary
Lilly Margaret O'Leary
Bryanna Outman
Laura Katherine Perla
Hannah Rivers
Ella Samellas
Brantlee Saxon
Michaelia Scott
Emme Staton
Lily Thompson
Kayla Ward
LOC (Charlotte) 2nd in Senior Lines