Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Standing There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |Starpower (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Like This | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 59: | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Tap<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |What I Wouldn't Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
| Line 92: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | |22<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Five in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Palladium<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Palladium<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||