Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
* unknown scoring - Showstopper Dance Competition West Coast Finals | * unknown scoring - Showstopper Dance Competition West Coast Finals | ||
Ain't Misbehavin' - unknown | Ain't Misbehavin' - unknown genre - 2014 | ||
* unknown scoring - KAR | * unknown scoring - KAR | ||
* 9th overall | * 9th overall teen - HOF Redondo Beach | ||
Almost Lover - unknown genre - choreographed by Jules Chavarria - 2015 | Almost Lover - unknown genre - choreographed by Jules Chavarria - 2015 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4 Fab Feet | | style="text-align: center; " |4 Fab Feet | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hungarian Tapsody | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angels | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Big Spender | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Monsters Under the Bed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Passing Through Time | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rhythm Chicks | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Swamp | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Last One Standing | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Kids USA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dia de Los Muertos | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Far from Over | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Figure 8 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Lady Marmalade - jazz - choreographed by Orialis Ashley - 2016 | Lady Marmalade - jazz - choreographed by Orialis Ashley - 2016 | ||