Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hound Dog | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ain't Misbehavin' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Almost Lover | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jules Chavarria | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |House of the Rising Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Champagne Taste | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Allegretto | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 91: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Time Warp | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Time Warp | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Talia Seitel]] <br> Payton Sullivan | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Talia Seitel]] <br> Payton Sullivan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tongue Twister | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream Girls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Stand By Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
Revision as of 17:49, 5 June 2017

Mackenzie Clemens (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hound Dog | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown scoring |
| 2013 | Summertime | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Claremont) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2014 | Ain't Misbehavin' | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Teen American League Solos |
| KAR | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Almost Lover | unknown | Jules Chavarria | 24/SEVEN | unknown scoring |
| House of the Rising Sun | unknown | unknown | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Champagne Taste | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Teen American League Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition | ||||
| 2017 | Allegretto | unknown | unknown | MOVE (Pomona) | unknown scoring |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Time Warp | Jazz | Talia Seitel Payton Sullivan |
unknown | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Tongue Twister | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
| 2012 | Jump | Tap | Victoria Frank Talia Seitel |
Orialis Ashley | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | unknown scoring |
| 2014 | Envy | Musical Theater | Talia Seitel Payton Sullivan |
unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Dream Girls | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups |
| Stand By Me | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |
| 2013 | 4 Fab Feet | Tap | unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 6th in Teen Competitive Small Groups |
| Ain't No Other Man | Jazz | unknown | JUMP | unknown scoring | |
| Cosmic Love | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |
| Rain on My Parade | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |
| 2014 | Hungarian Tapsody | Tap | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| 2015 | Angels | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups |
| Big Spender | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring | |
| Monsters Under the Bed | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Fierce NDC | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Passing Through Time | Lyrical | Erin Babbs | World Class Talent | 2nd in Junior Small Groups 3rd in Overall Groups | |
| Rhythm Chicks | Tap | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |
| Swamp | Lyrical | Will Johnston | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |
| The Last One Standing | Contemporary | Erin Babbs | Dance Kids USA | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2016 | Dia de Los Muertos | Jazz | unknown | Showbiz | unknown scoring |
| Far from Over | unknown | unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |
| Figure 8 | Contemporary | Will Johnston | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Teen American League Large Groups | |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 6th in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| Lady Marmalade | Jazz | Orialis Ashley | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |
| Work Song | Lyrical | Jules Chavarria | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |
| 2017 | Bolero | Jazz | Robert Duran | MOVE (Pomona) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| Clan Bawt | Contemporary | Will Johnston | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |
| Consumed | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Lung | Lyrical | Mackenzie Dustman | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |
| Solitude | Contemporary | unknown | MOVE (Pomona) | 1st in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |
| Sweet Child | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |
| Wait | Open | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |
| Wepa | unknown | Orialis Ashley | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |
| You Wanna | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Senior Competitive Large Groups |