Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Trios |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Summertime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 2 August 2017

Mackenzie Clemens (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hound Dog | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown scoring |
| 2013 | Summertime | Jazz | unknown | Countdown (Fallbrook) | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Claremont) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2014 | Ain't Misbehavin' | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 9th in Teen American League Solos |
| KAR | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Almost Lover | unknown | Jules Chavarria | 24/SEVEN | unknown scoring |
| House of the Rising Sun | unknown | unknown | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Champagne Taste | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Teen American League Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition | ||||
| 2017 | Allegretto | unknown | unknown | MOVE (Pomona) | unknown scoring |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Time Warp | Jazz | Talia Seitel Payton Sullivan |
unknown | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Tongue Twister | unknown | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |
| 2012 | Jump | Tap | Victoria Frank Talia Seitel |
Orialis Ashley | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | unknown scoring |
| 2014 | Envy | Musical Theater | Talia Seitel Payton Sullivan |
unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Dream Girls | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups |
| Stand By Me | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |
| 2013 | 4 Fab Feet | Tap | unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 6th in Teen Competitive Small Groups |
| Ain't No Other Man | Jazz | unknown | JUMP | unknown scoring | |
| Cosmic Love | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |
| Rain on My Parade | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |
| 2014 | Hungarian Tapsody | Tap | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| 2015 | Angels | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups |
| Big Spender | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame | unknown scoring | |
| Monsters Under the Bed | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Fierce NDC | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Passing Through Time | Lyrical | Erin Babbs | World Class Talent | 2nd in Junior Small Groups 3rd in Overall Groups | |
| Rhythm Chicks | Tap | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |
| Swamp | Lyrical | Will Johnston | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |
| The Last One Standing | Contemporary | Erin Babbs | Dance Kids USA | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2016 | Dia de Los Muertos | Jazz | unknown | Showbiz | unknown scoring |
| Far from Over | unknown | unknown | Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |
| Figure 8 | Contemporary | Will Johnston | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Teen American League Large Groups | |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 6th in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| Lady Marmalade | Jazz | Orialis Ashley | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |
| Work Song | Lyrical | Jules Chavarria | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |
| 2017 | Bolero | Jazz | Robert Duran | MOVE (Pomona) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||||
| Clan Bawt | Contemporary | Will Johnston | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |
| Consumed | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Lung | Lyrical | Mackenzie Dustman | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |
| Solitude | Contemporary | unknown | MOVE (Pomona) | 1st in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |
| Sweet Child | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |
| Wait | Open | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |
| Wepa | unknown | Orialis Ashley | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |
| You Wanna | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Senior Competitive Large Groups |